?

Log in

 
 
05 November 2010 @ 02:26 am
kawaiigoods.com and cosplaywigsusa.com  


Today I got the best surprise ever in the mail ! My friend Claudia, aka cutegurlcute , aka owner of kawaiigoods.com/ , sent me a birthday present (and also to model them for her haha <3), a package full of cute things she made <3 (I thank you so much Claudia ! <3)

Anyway, I thought I'd show you what I got, and give my opinion on them. ^_^ I'm pretty sure you can buy all of the things I got at her website ~
I'll be wearing almost all of them this weekend, so I'll have more photos then :3



I think my favouritest thing is the carousel necklace <3333 the pearls are really lovely *o*



The star is adorable ! I like that she mixed pink with yellow, and gave it a cute little face o uo
The rose ring is lovely, I'll like to wear it with my kidsyoyo JSK ~
The little bow clip is really pretty, I like the star in the middle, and it's attatched to a really good quality crocodileish clip, I love those types of clips xDD they're so grippy ~
I like the pony ring, it matches my other pony ring I got from One Day In Paradise which is the same but pink XD



I looooove this, the lace is so cute, it gives me a fairy kei feel o uo I also love the satin *o* also reminds me of hime gyaru ! xD and I LOVE DEER SO IT IS AUTOMATICALLY WIN <3 btw, this is a bracelet ! It's attatched to a stretchy pink beaded braceletthingy ~



These two pendants came with one chain, so I can change it whenever ;D I looove the deer of course <3 AND THE KITTEN IS ADORABLE. I love that style of drawing soooo bad <3 They also feel really sturdy and good quality *o*



These are cute little badges, I like badges for decoing up outfits xD the bunny one is especially cute ~



I looooove this star clip, it also doubles as a brooch ! AND IT'S SO SOFT I WANT TO STROKE IT FOREVER O uO <3


SERIOUSLY HOW WONDERFUL AND CUTE AND ADORABLE AND PRETTY AND AWESOME AND EPIC AND WIN IS THIS ?!?! <333333
It's...soo...so....FJKERNFGJKFGN <3333 -froths at the mouth-
it has all my favourite colours on it, plus ponies, plus cinnamoroll, plus pearls, plus it looks so edible, IT'S MY DREAM NECKLACE XD
It's quite big (which I like) but it's not very heavy (which is awesome) ;D and the pearls feel really...good, I dunno, like they'll never snap and break and stuff XD



The last thing <3 an adorable litle fawn ring *o* IT'S SO CUTE AND FUZZY <3 It'll match nicely with my brown leather deer bag, brown booties, brown leather belt and brown wigs ;D

THANK YOU SO MUCH CLAUDIA <3

p.s: everyoneshouldclickthelinkbelowandbuyfromhershop <3








I also bought a wig from cosplaywigsusa.com/ on their facebook page: www.facebook.com/home.php

I ordered the long wavy black wig with clip on ponytails. FINALLY A GOOD BLACK BLACK BLACK WIG <3333
It's superb quality, and exactly as I imagined.
For now, crappy photos of me in the mirror in my pjs >_> But I'll be wearing it on Saturday for when I go out for my birthday dinner, so I'll take proper photos then ~



I really reccomend them ! Also it was packaged well and only took 9 days to get here (including a weekend and that's from the USA to Australia) o uo
And communication is really good, they reply so fast @___@ <3
Plus they have like 689359656 other awesome colour combinations and styles and wigs for celebrity looks and cosplays !
I also asked them if it would be real, true BLACK BLACK. They assured me it would be, and that it is ! It's EXACTLY what I wanted.

I hope these reviewishthings were helpful to someone !

~ Vanilla

 
 
Current Mood: giddygiddy
 
 
 
cutegurlcute on November 4th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
wow... you take good pictures of my stuff. >_< I'm so happy you like all the gifties. I'm happy everything arrived in place. Not breakage.

The wig it's so cute. I have been willing to get it in black.
vanillablitz on November 4th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
Haha I tried ;D
Well, the deer came off the ring, but I glued it back on in like 2 seconds, and things were a bit tangled but not really a problem :3 but customers might like it if you use a bit of tissue paper or something just in case xD
andandand THANK YOU AGAINNNN :D <3333 I'm so excited to wear them hahaha.

haha it is a great wig :D your caramel coloured wig is the same as the black one isn't it ? (:
lockandkey on November 4th, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
gahhh i want that carousel necklace sooo bad!
vanillablitz on November 4th, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
haha I know right how cute is it ;DDD
illusionsofhate on November 5th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC)
Ahh. So adorable! I love them all so much i just went to her store to look for x-mas presents for myself. Yay! Everyone should get you to pimp themselves out to me.
vanillablitz on November 5th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
agreed :D I love her stuff <3
yayayayayay ! ^O^
bahahahahaha ohyes XD
illusionsofhate on November 5th, 2010 02:17 am (UTC)
She gives out amazing free gifts. I <3 her shop even more now. Happy earlier birthday by the way!

And a nosy question. I've noticed how awesomely you've been losing weight, and I wondered what your secret was.
vanillablitz on November 5th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
ohyes, yayayay <3
Thank you ! ^O^ <3

haha, low calories and carbohydrate intake...and if I really get into it, exercise o 3o not much of a secret !